Alright, OP here.
Here's some info on the tour:
We started at the red 'X' and on the first day walked to 'A'.
>>192624Next day we continued to 'B'.
>>192639We visited the peak, and continued west and then north to 'C'.
The peak:
>>192645this is where we change direction northwards:
>>192657and 'C':
>>192665Day 4, we arrived at 'D':
>>192681We walked all the way back to the 'X' and a bit further to 'E' on day 5.
This is 'E':
>>192691After a day of rest, we followed the trail we took on the first 2 days before taking the path north to 'Y':
>>192692On the same day we went back to 'E' and finally arrived back at the red 'X' the day after.